Is SAVORY CRACKERS, JALAPENO CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, JALAPENO PEPPER, CUMIN, CAYENNE, SEA SALT.
Check SAVORY CRACKERS, JALAPENO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAVORY CRACKERS, JALAPENO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


