Is SAVORY DILL FLAVOR MUCHO MACHO CHAMOY PICKLE POPS, SAVORY DILL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavorings
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Vinegar, Iodized Salt, Red, Guajillo, Arbol, Or Puya Pepper, Citric Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavorings, Polysorbate 80 (Emulsifier), Fd&c Red 40, Yellow 5 & Caramel (Colors), Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate (As ), Glycerine, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum
Check SAVORY DILL FLAVOR MUCHO MACHO CHAMOY PICKLE POPS, SAVORY DILL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAVORY DILL FLAVOR MUCHO MACHO CHAMOY PICKLE POPS, SAVORY DILL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SAVORY DILL FLAVOR MUCHO MACHO CHAMOY PICKLE POPS, SAVORY DILL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


