Is SAVORY FOODS, CHOCOLATE CHUNK, COOKIE DOUGH, SCOOP & BAKE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- milk chocolate
- milk fat
- milk
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), MARGARINE (LIQUID SOYBEAN OIL AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE AND CITRIC ACID AS PRESERVATIVES, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MILK), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN AND PGPR (EMULSIFIERS), VANILLIN, (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WATER, SALT, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check SAVORY FOODS, CHOCOLATE CHUNK, COOKIE DOUGH, SCOOP & BAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAVORY FOODS, CHOCOLATE CHUNK, COOKIE DOUGH, SCOOP & BAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
About this product
Cookie · Pouch, Piece


