Is Savory Grill Chicken Sausage Grill Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef collagen casing
- mozzarella & roasted garlic chicken sausage chicken, part-skim mozzarella cheese
- gouda & pear chicken sausage chicken
- honey habanero & monterey jack chicken sausage chicken
- natural flavors
beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Honey Habanero & Monterey Jack Chicken Sausage Ingredients: Chicken, Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Honey, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Dried Green Chiles, Dried Cilantro, Dried Oregano, Dried Jalape�o, Salt, Water, Seasoning Blend (paprika, Spices, Dried Habanero Chili Pepper), Cultured Celery Powder (celery Powder, Salt), Vinegar, Sugar, Parsley Flakes, Cherry Powder. Beef Collagen Casing. Mozzarella & Roasted Garlic Chicken Sausage Ingredients: Chicken, Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Artichokes, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Roasted Garlic, Fennel, Black Pepper, Parsley Flakes, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika; Salt, Cultured Celery Powder (celery Powder, Salt), Vinegar, Cherry Powder. Beef Collagen Casing. Gouda & Pear Chicken Sausage Ingredients: Chicken, Gouda Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Extract Color), Dried Pear (pears, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Peach Juice Concentrate, Salt, Sugar, Cultured Celery Juice, Black Pepper, Water, Granulated Onion, Granulated Garlic, Cherry Powder. Beef Collagen Casing. Contains Milk.
Check Savory Grill Chicken Sausage Grill Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savory Grill Chicken Sausage Grill Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


