Is SAVORY ITALIAN AND HERB ARTISAN VINAIGRETTE, BRIGHT & FRESH Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Water, Organic Red Wine Vinegar, Basil, Sea Salt, Garlic, Oregano, Thyme, Granulated Red Bell Pepper, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum
Check SAVORY ITALIAN AND HERB ARTISAN VINAIGRETTE, BRIGHT & FRESH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAVORY ITALIAN AND HERB ARTISAN VINAIGRETTE, BRIGHT & FRESH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Bragg Organic Dressing and Marinade Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Italian -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
SAVORY ITALIAN AND HERB ARTISAN VINAIGRETTE, BRIGHT & FRESH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


