Is SAVORY PICKLE POPS, SAVORY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavorings
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, VINEGAR, IODIZED SALT, RED, AND (GUAJILLO, ARBOL, OR PUYA PEPPER), CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR. NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS, POLYSORBATE 80 (EMULSIFIER), FD&C RED #40, YELLOW #5 & CARAMEL (COLORS), SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES). GLYCERINE, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check SAVORY PICKLE POPS, SAVORY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAVORY PICKLE POPS, SAVORY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Vlasic Kosher Dill Pickle Relish, Dill Relish, 10 oz
Lay's Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Vlasic Kosher Sweet Pickle Relish, 10 fl oz
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


