Is SAVORY POT ROAST SLOW COOKERS RECIPE & SEASONING MIX, SAVORY POT ROAST Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat protein
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is another name for gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN GLUTEN, SOY PROTEIN, AND WHEAT GLUTEN, ONION, BROWN SUGAR, GARLIC, SPICES (INCLUDING BASIL, OREGANO), CARAMEL COLOR, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR (YEAST EXTRACT, BEEF EXTRACT, SOY AND WHEAT PROTEIN), BEEF FAT, AND WHEAT FLOUR.
Check SAVORY POT ROAST SLOW COOKERS RECIPE & SEASONING MIX, SAVORY POT ROAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAVORY POT ROAST SLOW COOKERS RECIPE & SEASONING MIX, SAVORY POT ROAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


