Is Savory Sausage Patties Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- fruit juice color cultured dextrose
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein Concentrative, Sunflower Oil, coconut Oil, 2% or Less of Methycellulose, Yeast Extract, Salt, Spices, Food Starch Modified, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Fruit Juice Color Cultured Dextrose, Vitamin E (Tocopherols), Soy Protein Isolate.
Check Savory Sausage Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savory Sausage Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.


