Is SAVOURSMITHS Italian Cheese & Port Luxury English Potato Crisps Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- animal rennet
- natural flavouring
animal rennet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Dried Cheese (Milk), Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Red Wine Vinegar, Italian Hard Cheese (made from: Cows Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Animal Rennet), Milk Powder, Lactose (Milk), Sugar, Blackcurrant Ext, Maltodextrin, Dried Spirit Vinegar, Natural Flavouring, Ruby Port, Potato Maltodextrin, White Pepper, Acidity Regulator, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder
Check SAVOURSMITHS Italian Cheese & Port Luxury English Potato Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SAVOURSMITHS Italian Cheese & Port Luxury English Potato Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SAVOURSMITHS Italian Cheese & Port Luxury English Potato Crisps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


