Is Savoursmiths Somerset Cheddar And Shallot Flavour Potato Crisps Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Somerset Cheddar & Shallot Flavour (cheese Powder (milk), Onion Powder, Sugar, Yeast Extract Powder, Salt, Lactose (milk), Buttermilk Powder (milk), Garlic Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Natural Flavouring, Herb (parsley), Cheddar Cheese Powder (milk), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Anti-caking Agent (silicon Dioxide)). Contains Milk.
Check Savoursmiths Somerset Cheddar And Shallot Flavour Potato Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savoursmiths Somerset Cheddar And Shallot Flavour Potato Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


