Is Savoury Cheese Snack - 400g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk flavour
- milk solids
- pasteurised milk
- parmesan cheese powder 5
- from milk
- whey powder
milk flavour
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tapioca Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch (E1412), Whey Powder (From Milk), Parmesan Cheese Powder 5% (Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Culture Enzymes), Milk Solids, Mineral Salts, Food Acids, Milk Flavour, Iodised Salt
Check Savoury Cheese Snack - 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Savoury Cheese Snack - 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Savoury Cheese Snack - 400g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


