Is S&B, Wasabi, 1.52 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wasabi, Sorbitol, Lactose (Milk), Rice Bran Oil, Salt, Water, Modified Food Starch, Cellulose, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid
Check S&B, Wasabi, 1.52 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S&B, Wasabi, 1.52 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
S&B, Wasabi, 1.52 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable


