Is S&B, Wasabi, 1.52 Ounce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wasabi, Sorbitol, Lactose (Milk), Rice Bran Oil, Salt, Water, Modified Food Starch, Cellulose, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid

Check S&B, Wasabi, 1.52 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

S&B, Wasabi, 1.52 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishing