Is Schaer Crackers Entertainment 175g Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp, lightly savory crackers with a neutral, mildly toasted flavor and a dry, crunchy texture. Often used for cheese boards, dips, and party platters, they break into uniform pieces and hold toppings. Reviewers note reliable crunch and versatility, while some mention occasional fragility and variable packaging quantities in online listings.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, lightly savory crackers with a neutral, mildly toasted flavor and a dry, crunchy texture. Often used for cheese boards, dips, and party platters, they break into uniform pieces and hold toppings. Reviewers note reliable crunch and versatility, while some mention occasional fragility and variable packaging quantities in online listings.
Ingredients
Corn Starch , Palm Fat , Corn Flour , Sugar , Soy Flour , Dextrose , Modified Corn Starch , Ammonium Bicarbonate (Ammonium Bicarbonate) , Cream Of Tartar , Baking Soda , Sea Salt , Soy Lecithin , Guar Gum , Citric Acid , Natural Flavoring (Rosemary) . Contains: Soy . May Contain: Lupine And Tree Nuts.
Check Schaer Crackers Entertainment 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schaer Crackers Entertainment 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


