Is Schar Artisan White Bread, Gluten Free, 14.1 oz Soy Free?

Description
Schar Artisan White Bread Gluten Free 141 oz is a delicious and healthy option for those following a gluten-free diet. Made from sourdough, this bread is not only soft and irresistible, but it's also good for the taste buds and the digestive system. With its certification as gluten-free, wheat-free, dairy-free, and non-GMO, it caters to various dietary needs. The bread is never frozen, ensuring its freshness. Schar has also introduced a new and improved packaging for added convenience. While there is no specific information available about what people say about this product, the combination of its quality ingredients and Schar's reputation in the gluten-free market make it a reliable choice.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy protein
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Schar Artisan White Bread Gluten Free 141 oz is a delicious and healthy option for those following a gluten-free diet. Made from sourdough, this bread is not only soft and irresistible, but it's also good for the taste buds and the digestive system. With its certification as gluten-free, wheat-free, dairy-free, and non-GMO, it caters to various dietary needs. The bread is never frozen, ensuring its freshness. Schar has also introduced a new and improved packaging for added convenience. While there is no specific information available about what people say about this product, the combination of its quality ingredients and Schar's reputation in the gluten-free market make it a reliable choice.
Ingredients
Water, rice starch, sourdough (water, rice, flour), corn starch, agave syrup, sunflower oil, soy protein, modified cellulose, psyllium seed husks (vegetable fiber), guar gum, millet flour, yeast, sugar, quinoa flour, salt, citrus fiber, honey, calcium citrate, niacin, iron, thiamine, riboflavin. Contains Soy.
Check Schar Artisan White Bread, Gluten Free, 14.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Artisan White Bread, Gluten Free, 14.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


