Is Schar Baguette Single Pack - 175g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
<meta charset="utf-8"/> <span>maize starch, sourdough 28% (rice flour, water), water, rice syrup, apple fibre, rice starch, sunflower oil, soya protein, sugar, thickener: hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose; yeast, salt.</span><br/>
Check Schar Baguette Single Pack - 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Baguette Single Pack - 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schar Baguette Single Pack - 175g is available at 1 retailer
Gf Pantry
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


