Is Schär Chocolate Chip Muffin Egg Free?

Description
A single-serve muffin delivers pronounced chocolate flavor with tender, moist crumb and occasional melty pockets; reviewers note consistent taste and portability. Commonly eaten for breakfast or a snack, it pairs with coffee, is convenient for on-the-go consumption, and receives broad praise for satisfying sweet cravings despite mixed comments about texture.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
- eggs
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A single-serve muffin delivers pronounced chocolate flavor with tender, moist crumb and occasional melty pockets; reviewers note consistent taste and portability. Commonly eaten for breakfast or a snack, it pairs with coffee, is convenient for on-the-go consumption, and receives broad praise for satisfying sweet cravings despite mixed comments about texture.
Ingredients
Eggs, Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Dark Chocolate Chips (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Sorbitol, Potato Starch, Corn Flour, Corn Syrup, Rice Starch, Egg White, Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Citrus Fiber, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Disodium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Salt, Natural Flavors. Contains Eggs. May contain Soy, Lupine, And Tree Nuts.
Check Schär Chocolate Chip Muffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schär Chocolate Chip Muffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


