Is SCHAR, CHOCOLATE SANDWICH CREMES COOKIES, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- lactose
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BISCUIT: CORN FLOUR, PALM FAT, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SOY FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, RICE STARCH, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA, FILLING: COCONUT FAT, PALM FAT, DEXTROSE, LACTOSE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL COCOA FLAVOR.
Check SCHAR, CHOCOLATE SANDWICH CREMES COOKIES, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SCHAR, CHOCOLATE SANDWICH CREMES COOKIES, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


