Is SCHAR, CHOCOLATE SANDWICH CREMES COOKIES, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cocoa flavor
- dextrose
natural cocoa flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BISCUIT: CORN FLOUR, PALM FAT, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SOY FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, RICE STARCH, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA, FILLING: COCONUT FAT, PALM FAT, DEXTROSE, LACTOSE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL COCOA FLAVOR.
Check SCHAR, CHOCOLATE SANDWICH CREMES COOKIES, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SCHAR, CHOCOLATE SANDWICH CREMES COOKIES, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


