Is Schar Ciabatta Artisan Style Pescatarian?

Description
Schar Ciabatta Artisan Style is a great gluten-free option for people looking for an alternative to traditional ciabatta bread. Made with multigrain flour, this ciabatta bread is soft and has great flavor. Perfect for making sandwiches or garlic bread, Schar Ciabatta Artisan Style is a great choice for those on a gluten-free diet.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- dextrose
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Schar Ciabatta Artisan Style is a great gluten-free option for people looking for an alternative to traditional ciabatta bread. Made with multigrain flour, this ciabatta bread is soft and has great flavor. Perfect for making sandwiches or garlic bread, Schar Ciabatta Artisan Style is a great choice for those on a gluten-free diet.
Ingredients
Water, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Psyllium Seed Husk (vegetable Fiber), Dextrose, Modified Cellulose,soy Protein, Sunflower Oil, Yeast, Salt, Apple Fiber, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin. Contains Soy.
Check Schar Ciabatta Artisan Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Ciabatta Artisan Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


