Is Schar Ciabatta Gluten Free Multigrain 4 Count - 7 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Schar Ciabatta Gluten Free Multigrain is a great option for those who are looking for a gluten-free ciabatta. People have enjoyed the flavor and texture of these ciabatta rolls, and they have found them to be a great bun for sandwiches or burgers. Additionally, they have also been used as a dinner roll or snack. Some reviewers have also liked that they are low fodmap. Overall, the Schar Ciabatta Gluten Free Multigrain is a great option for those who are looking for a gluten-free ciabatta.
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein
soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Schar Ciabatta Gluten Free Multigrain is a great option for those who are looking for a gluten-free ciabatta. People have enjoyed the flavor and texture of these ciabatta rolls, and they have found them to be a great bun for sandwiches or burgers. Additionally, they have also been used as a dinner roll or snack. Some reviewers have also liked that they are low fodmap. Overall, the Schar Ciabatta Gluten Free Multigrain is a great option for those who are looking for a gluten-free ciabatta.
Ingredients
Water, Sourdough (Water, Rice Flour), Corn Starch, Buckwheat Flour, Sunflower Seeds, Rice Flour, Flax Seeds, Caramelized Sugar Cane Syrup, Psyllium Seed Husks (Vegetable Fiber), Rice Starch, Modified Cellulose, Apple Juice Concentrate, Yeast, Soy Protein, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Tartaric Acid
Check Schar Ciabatta Gluten Free Multigrain 4 Count - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Ciabatta Gluten Free Multigrain 4 Count - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schar Ciabatta Gluten Free Multigrain 4 Count - 7 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Bread · Slice


