Is Schar Ciabatta Parbaked Rolls, 7 oz (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Starch, Corn Flour, Psyllium Seed Husks (Vegetable Fiber), Rice Flour, Dextrose, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Yeast, Sunflower Oil, Soy Protein, Salt, Apple Fiber, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Contains Soy
Check Schar Ciabatta Parbaked Rolls, 7 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Ciabatta Parbaked Rolls, 7 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schar Ciabatta Parbaked Rolls, 7 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


