Is SCHAR, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- vanilla milk
- whole milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BISCUIT: CORN STARCH, SUGAR, PALM FAT, CORN FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, SOY FLOUR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, POTATO STARCH, SALT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA, FILLING: PALM FAT, WHOLE MILK POWDER, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR (VANILLA MILK).
Check SCHAR, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SCHAR, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


