Is Schar Cookies Gluten Free Shortbread -- 7 oz Egg Free?

Description
Crumbly shortbread offers mild, buttery sweetness and a melting mouthfeel; reviewers note delicate texture, pleasant flavor, and tendency to break during handling. Commonly enjoyed with coffee or tea, it serves for casual snacking, dessert accompaniments, or as a simple base for fruit, spreads, or toppings and pairs with warm beverages.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crumbly shortbread offers mild, buttery sweetness and a melting mouthfeel; reviewers note delicate texture, pleasant flavor, and tendency to break during handling. Commonly enjoyed with coffee or tea, it serves for casual snacking, dessert accompaniments, or as a simple base for fruit, spreads, or toppings and pairs with warm beverages.
Ingredients
Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Sugar, Vegetable Oils and Fats in Varying Proportions (High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Butter, Shea Butter), Egg, Honey, Modified Corn Starch, Rice Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Lemon Juice, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda, Salt, Maltodextrin, Sugar Beet Syrup, Caramel Syrup, Natural Flavoring.
Check Schar Cookies Gluten Free Shortbread -- 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Cookies Gluten Free Shortbread -- 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schar Cookies Gluten Free Shortbread -- 7 oz is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


