Is Schar Farmhouse Seeded Loaf 500g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tapioca Starch, Sourdough 22% (Rice Flour, Water), Water, Seeds 10% (Sunflower, Millet, Flax, Poppy), Rapeseed Oil, Pea Protein, Rice Flour, Vegetable Fibre (Psyllium), Rice Syrup, Yeast 2.8%, Thickener: Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Calcium Citrate, Fermented Rice Flour, Caramelised Sugar, Salt
Check Schar Farmhouse Seeded Loaf 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Farmhouse Seeded Loaf 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttySavorySweet
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking


