Is Schar Gluten Free Balance of Both Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tapioca flour (starch) 29%, whole grain flours 29% (rice, maize, teff), water, rapeseed oil, thickeners: hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose, xanthan gum; yeast, humectant: vegetable glycerine; sugar, Vitamins and minerals [calcium carbonate, niacin (B3), iron, thiamin (B1)], salt, fermented rice flour, emulsifier: mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids.
Check Schar Gluten Free Balance of Both against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Gluten Free Balance of Both in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunch


