Is Schar Gluten-Free Chocolate Fingers Milk Chocolate 150g Soy Free?

Description
Schar gluten free chocolate fingers are a delicious treat that is naturally gluten free. Made with carefully selected ingredients, these chocolate fingers provide a satisfying crunch and rich chocolate flavor. They are perfect for those with gluten sensitivities or dietary restrictions. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about the product. Overall, Schar gluten free chocolate fingers offer a delightful gluten-free indulgence.
Why it's not soy free
- soya flour
- soya
- soya lecithin
soya flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Schar gluten free chocolate fingers are a delicious treat that is naturally gluten free. Made with carefully selected ingredients, these chocolate fingers provide a satisfying crunch and rich chocolate flavor. They are perfect for those with gluten sensitivities or dietary restrictions. Unfortunately, no information is available about what people say about the product. Overall, Schar gluten free chocolate fingers offer a delightful gluten-free indulgence.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 46% - (Cocoa 40% min. - Sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Natural Flavour), Maize Starch, Palm Oil, Sugar, Maize Flour, Soya Flour, Potato Starch, Whole Milk Powder, Modified Tapioca Starch, Raising Agents: Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Acid: Citric Acid, *Rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa
Check Schar Gluten-Free Chocolate Fingers Milk Chocolate 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Gluten-Free Chocolate Fingers Milk Chocolate 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schar Gluten-Free Chocolate Fingers Milk Chocolate 150g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece, Strip


