Is Schär Gluten-Free Chocolate Orange Fingers Vegan?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 46% (Cocoa 33% min. - Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder 18%, Cocoa Mass* 10%, Skimmed Milk Powder 3,2 %, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavouring), Maize Starch, Palm Oil, Sugar, Maize Flour, Soya Flour, Potato Starch, Whole Milk Powder, Modified Tapioca Starch, Raising Agents: Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Salt, Modified Maize Starches, Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Orange Flavouring, *Rainforest Alliance Certified Cocoa .
Check Schär Gluten-Free Chocolate Orange Fingers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schär Gluten-Free Chocolate Orange Fingers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Schär Gluten-Free Chocolate Orange Fingers is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


