Is Schär Pita Bread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Water, Sourdough (rice Flour, Water), Buckwheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Rice Starch, Corn Syrup, Modified Cellulose, Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Psyllium Seed Husk, Iodized Salt (salt, Potassium Iodide), Soy Protein, Dextrose, Glucono Delta Lactone, Baking Soda, Tartaric Acid, Natural Flavor. Contains Soy. It may also contain Sesame.
Check Schär Pita Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schär Pita Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


