Is Schar Sans Gluten (Gluten Free) Biscuits Graham au Chocolate Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • soy bran

soy bran

Dietitian note

Bran refers to the hard outer layer of a cereal grain. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Schar Sans Gluten Gluten Free Biscuits Graham au Chocolate are delicious cookies made with 29% dark chocolate and real honey. They are perfect for s'mores and campfire treats. The new and improved packaging keeps the cookies fresh for longer. Reviewers have raved about the addictive nature of these gluten-free crackers and how they pair well with ice cream. They consider them a good gluten-free option that is not a disappointment. Overall, Schar gluten-free biscuits offer a tasty and satisfying treat for any occasion.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Corn Starch, Brown Sugar, Corn Flour, Palm Fat, Soy Flour, Soy Bran, Honey, Modified Tapioca Starch, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda, Salt, Caramelized Sugar. Contains: Soy. May Contain Milk, Lupine And Tree Nuts.

Check Schar Sans Gluten (Gluten Free) Biscuits Graham au Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schar Sans Gluten (Gluten Free) Biscuits Graham au Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Cookie · Cracker

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast