Is Schar Sans Gluten (Gluten Free) Biscuits Graham au Chocolate Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • soy flour
  • soy bran
  • soy lecithin

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Schar Sans Gluten Gluten Free Biscuits Graham au Chocolate are delicious cookies made with 29% dark chocolate and real honey. They are perfect for s'mores and campfire treats. The new and improved packaging keeps the cookies fresh for longer. Reviewers have raved about the addictive nature of these gluten-free crackers and how they pair well with ice cream. They consider them a good gluten-free option that is not a disappointment. Overall, Schar gluten-free biscuits offer a tasty and satisfying treat for any occasion.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Corn Starch, Brown Sugar, Corn Flour, Palm Fat, Soy Flour, Soy Bran, Honey, Modified Tapioca Starch, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda, Salt, Caramelized Sugar. Contains: Soy. May Contain Milk, Lupine And Tree Nuts.

Check Schar Sans Gluten (Gluten Free) Biscuits Graham au Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schar Sans Gluten (Gluten Free) Biscuits Graham au Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Cookie · Cracker

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast