Is SCHAR | Wafers-Vanilla/ [Gluten Free] 4.4 Oz [1 Pack] Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor (Vanilla), Guar Gum, Baking Soda

Check SCHAR | Wafers-Vanilla/ [Gluten Free] 4.4 Oz [1 Pack] against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SCHAR | Wafers-Vanilla/ [Gluten Free] 4.4 Oz [1 Pack] is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee