Is Schar White Ciabatta Rolls With Sourdough And Extra Virgin Olive Oil Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize Starch, Water, Sourdough 12% (rice Flour, Water), Maize Flour, Rice Flour, Vegetable Fibre (psyllium), Thickener: Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Soya Protein, Sunflower Oil, Yeast, Extra Virgin Olive Oil 0.9%, Salt, Acids: Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid. Contains: Soya. May Also Contain Lupin, Sesame And Mustard.

Check Schar White Ciabatta Rolls With Sourdough And Extra Virgin Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking