Is Scheibenkäse Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

5.30 Schmelzkäse, 45% Fett i.Tr., mit 28% Emmentaler Zutaten: 38% Käse, 28% Emmentaler, Magermilchkonzentrat, Butter, Schmelz - salze: Natriumcitrate, Natriumphosphate; Speisesalz, Säureregulator: Milchsäure; Trennmittel: Lecithine. pro Nach dem Öffnen gekühlt aufbe - wahren und alsbald verbrauchen. trennen: Müll richtig Unter Schutzatmosphäre verpackt. Hergestellt für Netto Marken-Discount Stiftung & Co. KG, 93142 Maxhütte-Haidhof-803116 - 200 ge GELBE TONNE Mehr unter www.netto-online.de/ recycling SE 1225 Durchschnittliche AT 80253 Nährwerte 100 g EG Brennwert 1373 kJ/331 kcal Fett 27,0 g 4 davon: - gesättigte Fettsäuren 17,3 g Kohlenhydrate 3,5 g davon: - Zucker 3,5 g Eiweiß 18,5 g Salz Ungeöffnet bei max. +7°C mindestens haltbar bis: 01.08.2026 61 SOS1 17:27:12 3,5 g 316268 591447

Check Scheibenkäse against your own diets in the app.