Is Schepps Lowfat Chocolate Milk, .5 gal Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cream, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Salt, Cornstarch, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Schepps Lowfat Chocolate Milk, .5 gal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schepps Lowfat Chocolate Milk, .5 gal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schepps Lowfat Chocolate Milk, .5 gal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


