Is Schmerlings Rosemarie Milk Chocolate 100G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk 20
- whole milk powder
- minimum solids in the chocolate: cocoa 39
milk 20
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Hazelnuts (14%), Cocoa Mass, Almonds, Vanilla Extract, Minimum Solids in the Chocolate: Cocoa 39%, Milk 20%
Check Schmerlings Rosemarie Milk Chocolate 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schmerlings Rosemarie Milk Chocolate 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Schmerlings Rosemarie Milk Chocolate 100G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


