Is Schmidt's Lavender Sage Deodorant Stick Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- wax
wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Magnesium Hydroxide, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Maranta Arundinacea (Arrowroot) Powder, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (Fractionated Coconut Oil I Huile De Coco Fractionnee), Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda I Bicarbonate De Soude), Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Esters, Lavandula Hybrida (Lavandin) Oil, Salvia Sclarea (Clary Sage) Oil, Tocopherol (Vitamin E, Sunflower Derived I Derive De Tournesol), Beta-Sitosterol, Squalene.
Check Schmidt's Lavender Sage Deodorant Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schmidt's Lavender Sage Deodorant Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schmidt's Lavender Sage Deodorant Stick is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


