Is Schmidt's Natural Deodorant Stick Bergamot Lime -- 2.65 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- wax
wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maranta Arundinacea (Arrowroot) Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (Fractionated Coconut Oil), Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Magnesium Hydroxide, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Fruit Oil, Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Oil, Tocopherol (Vitamin E, Sunflower Derived).
Check Schmidt's Natural Deodorant Stick Bergamot Lime -- 2.65 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schmidt's Natural Deodorant Stick Bergamot Lime -- 2.65 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schmidt's Natural Deodorant Stick Bergamot Lime -- 2.65 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


