Is Schmitt Sohne Relax Riesling Wine, 750 ml Gluten Free?

Description
This 750 ml white wine offers light-bodied, aromatic character with bright acidity, notes of orchard fruit, citrus, and subtle floral hints; a gently off-dry finish balances a smooth, slightly viscous texture. Reviewers cite approachability, consistent quality, affordability, screw-cap convenience, and use chilled alongside spicy Asian dishes, seafood, or casual sipping.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- peach flavors
peach flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
This 750 ml white wine offers light-bodied, aromatic character with bright acidity, notes of orchard fruit, citrus, and subtle floral hints; a gently off-dry finish balances a smooth, slightly viscous texture. Reviewers cite approachability, consistent quality, affordability, screw-cap convenience, and use chilled alongside spicy Asian dishes, seafood, or casual sipping.
Ingredients
Apple And Peach Flavors, Citrus, Sulfites
Check Schmitt Sohne Relax Riesling Wine, 750 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schmitt Sohne Relax Riesling Wine, 750 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schmitt Sohne Relax Riesling Wine, 750 ml is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Wine · Bottle


