Is Schnabeltier Smoked Loyal Gouda Artisan Cheese, Smoked Loyal Gouda Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized whole milk
pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, SALT, ENZYMES AND CULTURES
Check Schnabeltier Smoked Loyal Gouda Artisan Cheese, Smoked Loyal Gouda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schnabeltier Smoked Loyal Gouda Artisan Cheese, Smoked Loyal Gouda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece


