Is Schneider Brot Rye Bread with Sunflower Seeds Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole rye flour

whole rye flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grain* (Whole Rye Meal *, Whole Rye Flour *), Water, 5% Sunflower Seeds*, Sea Salt, Yeast, * = Organic farming

Check Schneider Brot Rye Bread with Sunflower Seeds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schneider Brot Rye Bread with Sunflower Seeds is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
DenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchMeal Prep