Is Schneiders Classic Recipe Smoked Sausage Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, savory sausage with a firm, springy texture and a noticeable snap when bitten; offers juicy, rich mouthfeel. Commonly sliced or grilled for sandwiches, breakfasts, casseroles and stews. Reviewers note consistent flavor, versatility and ease of preparation, often praising its reliability while occasionally mentioning greasiness and quick, convenient reheating options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ork, Chicken, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Water, Brown Sugar, Spice, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke

Check Schneiders Classic Recipe Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schneiders Classic Recipe Smoked Sausage is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking