Is Schneider's Dry Cured Pepperoni, Salted Roasted Cashews, Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sharp white cheddar cheese: milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dry-cured Pepperoni: Pork, Sea Salt, Spice, Sugar, Cultured Celery Extract, Spice Extract, Garlic Powder, Cherry Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Smoke. Sharp White Cheddar Cheese: Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Powdered Cellulose, Microbial Enzyme, Natamycin. Salted Roasted Cashews: Cashews, Peanut Oil, Salt. Contains Milk, Cashews, Peanuts. May Contain Almonds.
Check Schneider's Dry Cured Pepperoni, Salted Roasted Cashews, Sharp White Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schneider's Dry Cured Pepperoni, Salted Roasted Cashews, Sharp White Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Cabot Cheese Cheese, Seriously Sharp White Cheddar Bar
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
Oscar Mayer Natural Slow Roasted Turkey Breast, White Cheddar and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates, 3.3 oz Package
Where to buy
Schneider's Dry Cured Pepperoni, Salted Roasted Cashews, Sharp White Cheddar Cheese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Unknown


