Is Schneiders Juicy Jumbos Hot & Spicy Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- pork
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, chicken, water, corn syrup solids, salt, potassium lactate, dextrose, spice, sodium phosphate, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, spice extract, sodium nitrite, smoke.
Check Schneiders Juicy Jumbos Hot & Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schneiders Juicy Jumbos Hot & Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
Where to buy
Schneiders Juicy Jumbos Hot & Spicy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


