Is Schneiders Milkshake, Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa (Processes With Alkali), Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Salt, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check Schneiders Milkshake, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schneiders Milkshake, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schneiders Milkshake, Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


