Is Schneiders Original Beef Pies Soy Free?

Ingredients
Filling: Water, Beef, Onions, Soy Protein Product, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sugar, Caramel, Yeast Extract, Spice, Flavour, Onion Powder. Pastry: Wheat Flour, Lard, Water, Salt, Sugars (dextrose), Sulphites. Glaze: Liquid Whole Egg, Water, Salt. Contains: Soy, Wheat, Sulphites, Egg.
Check Schneiders Original Beef Pies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schneiders Original Beef Pies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Whole


