Is Schneider's Ranch Dip, 12 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- torula yeast natural smoke flavor with partially hydrogenated soybean oil & calcium stearate for blending
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Ranch Seasoning (Buttermilk Powder, Salt, Vinegar Powder, Whey, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Onion, Parsley, Monosodium Glutamate, Torula Yeast Natural Smoke Flavor With Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil & Calcium Stearate For Blending), Modified Food Starch, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate
Check Schneider's Ranch Dip, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schneider's Ranch Dip, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Where to buy
Schneider's Ranch Dip, 12 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


