Is Schneiders Salt and Cracked Pepper Wings Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Water, Rice starch, Soy protein product, Spice, Salt, Sugars (corn maltodextrin), Sodium phosphate, Potassium chloride, Onion powder, Garlic powder, Spice extract. Sauce: Water, Vegetable oil, Sugars (sugar, maltodextrin), Vinegar, Milk ingredients, Salt, Modified corn starch, Garlic, Dried garlic, Chickpea protein, Dried dill, Dried onions, Seasoning, Spices, Natural flavour, Yeast extract, Xanthan gum, Soy lecithin, Citric acid, Phosphoric acid, Potassium sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Calcium disodium EDTA. Contains: Milk, Soy.

Check Schneiders Salt and Cracked Pepper Wings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
TenderOily
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepGrilling