Is SCHNUCKS, WHOLE ALMONDS, SMOKE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- natural flavor, lipolyzed butter oil
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, TORULA YEAST. NATURAL FLAVOR, LIPOLYZED BUTTER OIL (MILK).
Check SCHNUCKS, WHOLE ALMONDS, SMOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SCHNUCKS, WHOLE ALMONDS, SMOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
About this product
Snack · Whole


