Is Schr Gluten Free Crackers 210g Soy Free?

Description
Schär Gluten Free Table Crackers are a popular choice for those with dietary restrictions. These saltine-like crackers are gluten-free, lactose-free, and wheat-free, making them suitable for a wide range of individuals. The crackers are also low FODMAP and do not contain GMOs or preservatives. Each pack contains six light and crispy crackers that are loved for their taste and texture. However, it is worth noting that some people find the crackers to be fragile. Overall, Schär Gluten Free Table Crackers provide a flavorful and satisfying option for those seeking a gluten-free snack.
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Schär Gluten Free Table Crackers are a popular choice for those with dietary restrictions. These saltine-like crackers are gluten-free, lactose-free, and wheat-free, making them suitable for a wide range of individuals. The crackers are also low FODMAP and do not contain GMOs or preservatives. Each pack contains six light and crispy crackers that are loved for their taste and texture. However, it is worth noting that some people find the crackers to be fragile. Overall, Schär Gluten Free Table Crackers provide a flavorful and satisfying option for those seeking a gluten-free snack.
Ingredients
Maize Starch, Maize Flour, Vegetable Margarine (Vegetable Fats And Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut, Canola In Varying Proportions), Water, Salt, Emulsifier: Monoand Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Flavouring), Maltodextrine, Rice Syrup, Modified Tapioca Starch, Modified Maize Starch, Soy Flour, Salt, Yeast, Thickeners: Guar Gum, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Raising Agents: Monopotassium Tartrate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diacetyltartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Natural Flavouring
Check Schr Gluten Free Crackers 210g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schr Gluten Free Crackers 210g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schr Gluten Free Crackers 210g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


